Board of Directors

The Augusta Metro Chamber is governed by a Board of Directors composed of 36 business and community leaders. An Executive Committee consisting of the 5 officers of the organization and 3 at-large members provide oversight of the operational activities of the organization. The Board of Directors provides policy, approval, and guidance to ensure that the interests of the members are served by the programs of the organization.

Executive Committee

Garnett Johnson
Garnett Johnson
Owner Augusta Office Solutions (706)305-3971
Chairman
Dennis Trotter
Dennis Trotter
Founding Partner Jordan Trotter Commercial Real Estate (706)736-1031
Chairman Elect
Jason Cuevas
Jason Cuevas
VP of East Region Georgia Power Company
Vice Chairman
Frank Andrew
Frank Andrew
President Carole Fabrics (706)863-4742
Treasurer
Tom Blanchard III
Tom Blanchard III
President Blanchard & Calhoun Real Estate (706)722-7331
Immediate Past Chairman
Jim Thorpe
Jim Thorpe
Vice President of Business Development Ellefson Transportation Group (706)793-0186
Executive Committee At-Large
Dave Brendza
Dave Brendza
Division Vice President/General Manager ADP (706)731-3030
Executive Committee At-Large
Kimberly Wilder
Kimberly Wilder
Partner Davis, Chapman, & Wilder, LLC (706)200-1578
Executive Committee At-Large

Board of Directors

Harold Wright
Harold Wright
Owner Wright One Paint & Body Shop (706)733-7115
Melissa Speight
Melissa Speight
Partner Resource Manager Starbucks Coffee Company (706)826-7407
Lane Keen
Lane Keen
President Keen Signs & Graphics (706)364-2151
Kevin Oard
Kevin Oard
Operations Manager John Deere Commercial Products (706)564-6758
Bill Woodward
Bill Woodward
Office Managing Shareholder Elliott Davis, LLC (706)722-9090
Dr. Brooks Keel
Dr. Brooks Keel
President Augusta University (706)723-9753
Gunnar Kleveland
Gunnar Kleveland
President and CEO Textron Specialized Vehicles (706)792-5746
Nathan Cartwright
Nathan Cartwright
General Manager Mercedes Benz of Augusta (706)860-1111
James O'Neal
James O'Neal
LUTCF The O'Neal Group (706)790-4600
Anne Catherine Murray
Anne Catherine Murray
Executive Director Augusta Symphony / Miller Theater (706)826-4705
Dr. Thad Adams
Dr. Thad Adams
Director, Strategic Development and Innovation Battelle Savannah River Alliance (803)952-9571
Dr. Jermaine Whirl
Dr. Jermaine Whirl
President Augusta Technical College (706)771-4005
Jason Kennedy
Jason Kennedy
LOOP (706)922-7654
Kim Evans
Kim Evans
Executive Director Boys & Girls Clubs of Greater Augusta (706)504-4071
Collette D'Antignac
Collette D'Antignac
AVP Branch Manager -- Medical District Security Federal Bank (706)222-4810
Allan Soto
Allan Soto
Vinea Capital (706)298-6708
Angela Martin
Angela Martin
MBA, SHRM-SCP HR Operations Manager, NNSA Capital Projects Savannah River Nuclear Solutions, LLC
Pete Mourfield
Pete Mourfield
Chief Technology Officer TaxSlayer, LLC
Reyne Gallup
Reyne Gallup
Executive Vice President/COO Piedmont Augusta (706)722-9011
Bennish Brown
Bennish Brown
President / CEO Destination Augusta (706)823-6611
Augusta CVB Appointee
COL Shaw Pick
COL Shaw Pick
Garrison Commander Fort Gordon Garrison Public Affairs Office (706)791-6300
Fort Gordon Appointee
James Heffner
James Heffner
(706)396-2544
Leadership Augusta Appointee
Dr. Kenneth Bradshaw
Dr. Kenneth Bradshaw
Superintendent Richmond County Board of Education (706)826-1000
Richmond County Schools Appointee
Cal Wray
Cal Wray
President Augusta Economic Development Authority (706)821-1321
Augusta EDA Appointee
Margaret Woodard
Margaret Woodard
Executive Director Downtown Development Authority (706)722-8000
Downtown Development Authority Appointtee
Lauren Dallas
Lauren Dallas
Augusta Tomorrow, Inc.
Augusta Tomorrow Appointee